Orwell Ladies Curling Club
Kinross Curling Rink
Home
About Us
Club Kit
Trophies
Jubilee Plate
Wooden Spoons (Hog Trophy)
Gairney Rosebowl
Thistle Cup
Thomanean Plate
Wharlawhill Cup
Cuthill Salver
Kay Quaich
Jessie Baillie Rosebowl
Kirkforthar Cup
Scougal Vase
Mixed League Salver
Paterson Rosebowl
Skips & Committee
Bye-laws & Constitution
AGM Minutes
Curling
Etiquette and Good Practice
Speeding Up Play
Score Cards
5 Rock Rule
8 Ends or the Bell
Competitions
Club Competitions
Opening Bonspiel
Thistle
Jubilee
Gairney
Points
Pairs
Mixed League
Closing Bonspiel
Friendly Games
Winners
Previous Winners
Winners 2023
Winners 2022
Winners 2021
Winners 2020
Winners 2019
Winners 2018
Winners 2017
Winners 2016
Kinross Curling Trust
KCT Results
Loch Leven Province
Province Results
Kinross & District Ladies Branch
RCCC Competitions
Calendar
Contact
News
Photos
Photos
« back to album
2017 - 18 Season Overview
Sue Jones, Rosie Goudie, Liz Glennie, Lenore Kyle
Caroline Liddle
Grace Paterson, Gay Deas, Ann Whitelaw
Gay Deas, Gillian Russell
Gill Roberts, Christine taylor
Caroline Liddle, Edna Nelson, Nancy Gibb, Anne Bayne
Liz, Lenore, Grace, Gay, Allison, Sue, Rosie
Catherine Ballantyne, Jeanne Dean
Lenore Kyle, Sue Jones, Rosie Goudie, Liz Glennie
Rosie Goudie, Liz Glennie, Sue Jones, Lenore Kyle
Maggie Saunderson, Sue Cameron, Mo Robertson
Bridie Graham, Gill Roberts, Christine Taylor
Club Championships 2017 - Orwell Ladies
Team England - Helen Forbes, Judith Dixon, Joan Reed, Angela Wilcox
Runners up - celebrating
With the winning team - Switzerland skipped by Chantal Forrer
Inter-Province Bonspiel Winners 2017 Loch Leven Province
Perth Ladies Open 2017 runners-up
Perth Ladies Open 2017 winners
Sue Cain's Pudsey On Ice Challenge
Orwell (mixed) win the Christmas Potty.
KDLB Bonspiel 2018 Runners-up
KDLB Bonspiel 2018 Winners
Kinross Friendly Match
Yara 2018 Ladies Winners
Hamilton Ladies Open 2018 Winners
Winners of the Blairhill 2018
KDLB Points Team Winners
KDLB Points Winner
Liz Thomson, Maggie Scott, Liz Glennie (skip), Fiona Rutherford
Morton Finals team 2018
Sheila Fleming, Margaret Nelson, Mary Lamont, Wilma Brownlie (skip)
Debbie Higgins, Angela Wilcox (skip), Susan Scougal, Eileen Thomas
Kinross team for the Morton Finals 2018
Lesley Mearns, Edna Nelson, Sandy Hay, George Skea
Kathleen Scott, Anne Sidey, Margaret Nelson, Sheila Aitken
Winners of the Thomanean Plate - Valerie Inglis, Angela Wilcox, Sue Cain, (Mo Robertson)
Winners of the Thistle Cup - Wilma Brownlie, Caroline Liddle, (Linda Bayne), Frances Algie
Winners of the Jubilee Plate - Valerie Inglis, Elma McCulloch, Bridie Graham, (Christine Taylor)
Winners of the wooden spoon - Laurie McKerrow, Eileen Thomas, Lenore Kyle, (Jeanne Dean)
Winners of the Gairney Rosebowl - Lenore Kyle, (Gillian Russell), (Jeanne Dean), Rosie Goudie
Winners of the Gairney S&3 - Margaret Nelson, Liz Glennie, Lesley Brown, Sue Cameron
Winners of the Mixed League Salver - (Sandy Hay), Edna Nelson, (Hector Snoddy), Lesley Mearns
Winners of the Kay Quaich - Wilma Brownlie, Angela Wilcox
Winner of the Jessie Baillie Rosebowl - Allison Pirie
Winners of the Scougal Vase - Grace Paterson, Jackie McQueen
Winner of the Kirkforthar Cup - Valerie Inglis, (Mo Roberston)
Winners of the Wharlawhill Cup - Valerie Inglis, Hester Niven, Jackie McQueen, Christine Taylor
Winner of the Paterson Rosebowl - Valerie Inglis
Copyright © 2024 |
MH Corporate basic by MH Themes