Orwell Ladies Curling Club
Kinross Curling Rink
Home
About Us
Club Kit
Trophies
Jubilee Plate
Wooden Spoons (Hog Trophy)
Gairney Rosebowl
Thistle Cup
Thomanean Plate
Wharlawhill Cup
Cuthill Salver
Kay Quaich
Jessie Baillie Rosebowl
Kirkforthar Cup
Scougal Vase
Mixed League Salver
Paterson Rosebowl
Skips & Committee
Bye-laws & Constitution
AGM Minutes
Curling
Etiquette and Good Practice
Speeding Up Play
Score Cards
5 Rock Rule
8 Ends or the Bell
Competitions
Club Competitions
Opening Bonspiel
Thistle
Jubilee
Gairney
Points
Pairs
Mixed League
Closing Bonspiel
Friendly Games
Winners
Previous Winners
Winners 2023
Winners 2022
Winners 2021
Winners 2020
Winners 2019
Winners 2018
Winners 2017
Winners 2016
Kinross Curling Trust
KCT Results
Loch Leven Province
Province Results
Kinross & District Ladies Branch
RCCC Competitions
Calendar
Contact
News
Photos
Photos
« back to album
2019-20 Season Overview
Wooden spoon (or Percy Pig) winners at OLCC Golf Day.
Ann Whitelaw and Elma McCulloch. Team mates Kaye Paterson and Margaret Nelson not pictured.
Winners of Golf Day 2019
Lenore Kyle, Fiona Doig, Beryl Harley, Gay Deas.
Summer Outing 2019
Summer Outing 2019
Summer Outing 2019
Summer Outing 2019
Summer Outing 2019
Summer Outing 2019
Summer Outing 2019
Summer Outing 2019
KDLB Senior Pairs 2019 Winners and Runners Up
Winners - Liz Glennie & Eileen Thomas, Runners Up - Valerie Inglis & Maggie Scott
Kelso Ladies Open Winners 2019
Maggie Scott (skip), Fiona DeVries, Jane Drysdale & Fiona Rutherford
KDLB Ladies Open 2019 Winners
Grace Paterson, Lesley Johnston (presenting prizes), Anne Whitelaw, Jackie McQueen and Gay Deas (not present)
Perth Open 2019 Runners-up
Judith Dixon, Angela Wilcox, Lucy Tile, Helen Forbes
Kinross Henderson Bishop Winners 2019
Mary Lamont, Wilma Brownlie, Liz Thomson, Pat McFarlane (skip)
KDLB Bonspiel 2020 Runners up
Maggie Scott (skip), Mo Robertson, Elseth Caldow, Sandra Ritchie
KDLB Bonspiel 2020 Winners
Jane Drysdale, Elaine Spain, Irene Baillie (presenting), Mary Mitchell, Angela Wilcox (skip)
KDLB Points Team Winners 2020
Orwell Ladies - Gillian Russell, Valerie Inglis, Wilma Brownlie
KDLB Points Winner 2020
Valerie Inglis
Morton Winners 2020
Thistle Pairs Runners Up 2020
Liz Thomson & Wilma Brownlie
Forfar Ladies Open Runners Up 2020
Susan Scougal, Sue Cameron, Caroline Liddle, Fiona Doig
Perth Ladies Open Winners 2020
Susan Scougal, Sue Cameron, Caroline Liddle, Gillian Russell
Copyright © 2024 |
MH Corporate basic by MH Themes