Orwell Ladies Curling Club
Kinross Curling Rink
Home
About Us
Club Kit
Trophies
Jubilee Plate
Wooden Spoons (Hog Trophy)
Gairney Rosebowl
Thistle Cup
Thomanean Plate
Wharlawhill Cup
Cuthill Salver
Kay Quaich
Jessie Baillie Rosebowl
Kirkforthar Cup
Scougal Vase
Mixed League Salver
Paterson Rosebowl
Skips & Committee
Bye-laws & Constitution
AGM Minutes
Curling
Etiquette and Good Practice
Speeding Up Play
Score Cards
5 Rock Rule
8 Ends or the Bell
Competitions
Club Competitions
Opening Bonspiel
Thistle
Jubilee
Gairney
Points
Pairs
Mixed League
Closing Bonspiel
Friendly Games
Winners
Previous Winners
Winners 2023
Winners 2022
Winners 2021
Winners 2020
Winners 2019
Winners 2018
Winners 2017
Winners 2016
Kinross Curling Trust
KCT Results
Loch Leven Province
Province Results
Kinross & District Ladies Branch
RCCC Competitions
Calendar
Contact
News
Photos
Photos
« back to album
2016 Prizegiving
Trophy Table
Winners of the Thomanean Plate (Opening Bonspiel): Edna Nelson, Valerie Inglis (skip) and Sue Cain. [Claire Cole not present.]
Winners of the Thistle Cup: Maggie Saunderson, Caroline Liddle, Susan Scougal (skip) and Jeanne Dean
Winners of the Jubilee Plate: Edna Nelson, Valerie Inglis (skip) and Allison Pirie. [Claire Cole not present.]
Winners of the Wooden Spoon: Maggie Saunderson, Hester Niven and Susan Scougal (skip). [Alicia Hay not present.]
Winner of Gairney Rosebowl (Leads & Seconds Gairney): Jeanne Dean. [Catherine Ballantyne (skip), Lenore Kyle (skip) and Claire Cole not present.]
Winners of Skips & Thirds Gairney: Elma McCulloch, Valerie Inglis, Eileen Thomas (skip) and Maggie Saunderson (skip)
Winners of Mixed League Salver: Fiona Doig (2nd) and Maggie Scott (skip). [With Robin Kay and John Cullens]
Wilma Brownlie presenting the Cuthill Salver (Points Winner) to this year’s winner, Allison Pirie
Margaret Nelson presenting the Kay Quaich (Points Runner up) to Susan Scougal
Allison Pirie accepting the Jessie Baillie Rosebowl (highest lead or second in Points) from Maggie Saunderson
Jeanne Dean and Wilma Brownlie accepting the Kirkforthar Cup (Pairs) from Maggie Saunderson
Bridie Graham and Elma McCulloch, runners up in the Pairs, accepting the Scougal Vase from Laurie McKerrow
Winner of the Wharlawhill Cup (Closing Bonspiel): Fiona Doig, Angela Wilcox, Margaret Nelson and Lesley Johnston
Winner of the Paterson Rosebowl: Wilma Brownlie
Winner of the Best-kept Scorecard: Allison Pirie
Copyright © 2024 |
MH Corporate basic by MH Themes